Asco (Sirai) pressure switch P302/6
search
  • Asco (Sirai) pressure switch P302/6
  • Asco (Sirai) pressure switch P302/6
  • Asco pressure switch P302/6
  • Asco pressure switch P302/6

Asco pressure switch P302/6


€68.99

€68.99 tax excl.

qty
Shipment after 4 - 8 working days

  GDPR Compliance

Protecting your personal data

  Shipping policy

Everything about shipping your order

  Return policy

all the inns and outs about our return policy

The Asco P302/6 is a three-phase pressure switch that is likely the most frequently used pressure switch. Espresso makers like as La Marzocco, Faema, Cimbali, Wega, Astoria, Nuova Simonelli, La Spaziale, San Remo, and others have utilized this pressure switch.The company Sirai used to be the brand Asco; nonetheless, the product is still the same despite the name change.

This pressure switch has three poles and 30 amps of power. There is a pressure adjustment range of 0.5 to 1,4 bar. 140 °C is the highest fluid temperature. The highest contact load at 220V is 7kw (30A).

The pressure connection is a ¼" BSP-G pipe measuring 4x6 mm.

The working concept of a spring-actuated pressure switch is that when the boiler pressure increases, a membrane rises as well, and the contacts will disconnect when the membrane reaches the desired pressure. As a result, the heating element no longer receives power. The heating process will restart when the boiler's pressure drops and the connections re-connect.

49-015-L-1320531

Data sheet

Astoria CMA
Sabrina
Tanya
Bezzera
B2000
B2006
B2006-AL
B3000
B4000
B6000
Ebbis
Ellisse
Brand
Astoria
Bezzera
Brasilia
Elektra
Faema
Gaggia
Grimac
La Cimbali
La Pavoni
La San Marco
La Spaziale
Nuova Simonelli
Rancilio
Victoria Arduino
Wega
Brasilia
Century
Gradisca
Portofino
Country of manufacturing
Made in Italy
Elektra
Classic
Modern
Sixties
Faema
E61
E61 Jubile
E61 legend
E64
E66
E91
E92
E97
E98
Emblema
Emblema A
Emblema S
Emblema restyling A
Emblema restyling S
Faema E61 Jubilé A1
Faema E61 Jubilé A2
Faema E61 Legend S1
Faema E61 Legend S2
Faema E61 Legend S3
Gaggia
D90
Deco
E90
GD
GE
XD
XE
La Carimali
E9
Eta Beta
Kikko
La Cimbali
M28
La Pavoni
Bar
Bart
Cafe
Hotel
La Spaziale
S2
S2 Spazio
S3
S3 EK
S3 EP
S3 Seletron
S5
S5-compact
S8
S8 compact
S9
Seletron
Seletron Plus
Spazio
Spazio E.P.
Spazio EK
Nuova Simonelli
Appia
Appia II
Aurelia
Aurelia II
Aurelia II Competizione
Aurelia II T3
Program Vip
part number
Astoria 20150
Aurora Brugnetti 000399
Bezzera 7433001
Brasilia 00630.4.00.08
Carimali 95.00275
Cimbali 531-190-310
Cimbali 531190310
Elektra 00049035
Expobar 60000000
Expobar 60000005
Faema 2231-116597
Faema 531190310
Faema 2231116597
Faema 2231131900
Fiorenzato C.S. A2100050
Fiorenzato C.S. A2100314
Futurmat 07935703
Gaggia 12001274
Gaggia DM0541
Gaggia Spagna 07935703
Gaggia WGADM0541
Italcrem 07935703
Marzocco L270
Pavoni 451301
Rancilio 9006806
Rancilio 34200110
Rancilio 34200111
San Marco 0821
San Marco 108007
San Remo 10602010
San Remo 10602010A
Spaziale 01101
Spaziale 02623
Vibiemme ELETPRE
Victoria Arduino 09200006
Wega W10440
Wega WY20150
Pressure switch fitting
1/4" M
Pressure switch reach (bar)
0.5 - 1.4
Rancilio
Epoca
Millenium
San Remo
Amalfi
Capri
Milano LX
Pisa
Torino
Verona
Verona RS
Zoe
Zoe compact
Type part
Pressure switch
Vibiemme
Chimaera
Cubo
Domobar Super
Dosaplus
Evolution
Kometa
Lollo
Mercury
Minimax
Replica
Revolution
Silver
Victoria Arduino
Adonis
Athena
Athena Leva
VA358 White Eagle
VA388 Black Eagle
Venus Bar
Venus Century
Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.

Related Product

8 other product